English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Driving (Road Vehicles))
vehicle dynamics monitoring [correct]
DEF: Observation and assessment of the movement and dynamic behaviour of the vehicle, including short-term prediction of behaviour, using on-board equipment.
OBS: vehicle dynamics monitoring: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Conduite automobile)
suivi du comportement dynamique du véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Observation et appréciation, par un équipement embarqué, du mouvement et du comportement dynamique du véhicule, y compris la prévision du comportement à court terme.
OBS: suivi du comportement dynamique du véhicule : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.