English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
meridional ozone transport [correct]; meridional transport [correct]
DEF: Dynamic mechanisms that move atmospheric ozone along a North-South axis.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
transport méridien de l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]; transport méridien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanismes dynamiques qui entraînent l'ozone atmosphérique le long d'un axe Nord-Sud.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Física de la atmósfera)
transporte meridiano de ozono [masculine noun]
DEF: Mecanismos dinámicos que permiten el desplazamiento del ozono de norte a sur.