English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
self-organizing system [correct]
OBS: A self organizing system is a system that continually creates internal and external dynamies of one's organization to balance organizational efficiency. The state maintained in and by organizations is a dynamic balance of energies and substances.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
système auto organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]