English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
dynamic balance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dynamic balance : term officialized by the ATSC-Helicopters.
OBS: dynamic balance : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
équilibre dynamique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équilibre dynamique : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.
OBS: équilibre dynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).