English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
dynamic test chamber [correct]; DTC [correct]
CONT: ... the following ESTEC activities were of special interest : adaptation of the Dynamic Test Chamber(DTC) for thermal balance and calibration tests of the Space Telescope Faint-Object Camera(FOC).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
chambre d'essais dynamiques [correct, feminine noun]; enceinte pour essais dynamiques [feminine noun]