English (Electric Power Stations)
interconnected electric system [correct]
CONT: To properly capture the dynamic behavior of interconnected electric systems requires good dynamics modeling of all of the interconnected systems within state-of-the-art simulation software capabilities.
French (Centrales électriques)
système électrique interconnecté [correct, masculine noun]