English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dynamic binding [correct, standardized]; hot link [correct]; dynamic link [correct]; dynamic linking; hotlink
DEF: Binding performed during [the] execution of a program.
OBS: dynamic binding : term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission] and the IEEE [Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
lien dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; liaison dynamique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; association dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison effectuée durant l'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: Antonyme d'association statique.
OBS: liaison dynamique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
enlace dinámico [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; vínculo dinámico [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; liga dinámica [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]