English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport)
load-sensing device [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device which automatically adjusts the braking force on one or more wheels of the vehicle in accordance with the static or dynamic load on those wheels.
OBS: load-sensing device: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier)
correcteur asservi à la charge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif adaptant automatiquement la force de freinage s'exerçant sur une ou plusieurs roue(s) du véhicule à la charge statique ou dynamique sur cette (ces) roue(s).
OBS: correcteur asservi à la charge : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por carretera)
dispositivo sensor de carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que ajusta automáticamente la fuerza de frenado sobre una o más ruedas del vehículo, de acuerdo con la carga estática o dinámica en estas ruedas.