English (Testing and Debugging)
single step debugging [correct]; single-step debugging [correct]
CONT: Single-step Debugging. To focus on a problem area, you can step line by line through the execution of an application. For example, when an application stops for a breakpoint, you can carefully examine each line that follows. Single-step debugging, along with the ability to set dynamic breakpoints, allows you to monitor, interrupt, and continue through the flow of the program to identify errors easily.
French (Test et débogage)
débogage pas à pas [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
depuración de paso único [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de depuración que usa rutinas cortas para establecer estados de sistema para comprobar la respuesta de un microprocesador.