English (Information Processing (Informatics))
dynamic buffering [correct, standardized]; dynamic buffer allocation [correct]
DEF: The dynamic allocation of buffer storage.
OBS: dynamic buffering : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
rangement dynamique en mémoire tampon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Attribution dynamique de mémoire tampon.
OBS: rangement dynamique en mémoire tampon : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
ordenamiento dinámico en memoria tampón [masculine noun]; almacenamiento intermedio dinámico [masculine noun]
DEF: Asignación dinámica de almacenamiento intermedio.