English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Airport Runways and Areas)
static mass [correct]
CONT: It is to be noted that the mass used in the ACN calculation is a "static" mass and that no allowance is made for an increase in loading through dynamic effects.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
masse statique [feminine noun]