English (Radiotelephony)
dynamic channel allocation [correct]; dynamic channel assignment
CONT: In the dynamic channel assignment scheme all the channels are kept in a central pool and any channel can be used in any cell. However, the channels used in one cell can only be simultaneously reassigned to another cell if the separation between the two cells exceeds the minimum distance required for cochannel interference
French (Radiotéléphonie)
attribution dynamique de voie [correct, feminine noun]; affectation dynamique des fréquences [feminine noun]
DEF: Affectation d'une fréquence libre à un abonné appelant - sur une fréquence prédéterminée appelée "voie balise" - pour permettre une utilisation maximale, appelée "rendement spectral" de la bande de fréquences disponible. Il n'y a donc plus de fréquence affectée en permanence à un abonné pour les appels et les communications [...]