English (Electric Currents)
dynamic characteristic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The relation between the instantaneous values of a pair of variables such as an electrode voltage and an electrode current, when all direct electrode supply voltages are maintained constant.
OBS: dynamic characteristic : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique))
caractéristique dynamique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La caractéristique dynamique d'une diode de type IMPATT [avalanche à résistance négative aux hyperfréquences] dépend de plusieurs facteurs (géométrie, profil de dopage, tension appliquée).
OBS: caractéristique dynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica)
característica dinámica [correct, feminine noun]