English (Dust Removal)
dynamic collector [correct]; dry dynamic precipitator [correct]; skimming chamber [correct]
CONT: A dynamic collector consists of a power driven centrifugal fan with slots in the housing for skimming off the outer layer of gas in which the dust has been concentrated.
French (Dépoussiérage)
ventilateur dépoussiéreur [correct, masculine noun]; ventilateur-dépoussiéreur [correct, masculine noun]