English (Industries - General)
dynamic competition [correct]
CONT: Industry Canada, with Canadian Heritage, developed policy directions under the Broadcasting Act that called for dynamic competition in DTH(Direct-to-Home) satellite services.
French (Industries - Généralités)
concurrence dynamique [feminine noun]
CONT: En collaboration avec Patrimoine canadien, Industrie Canada a formulé en vertu de la Loi sur la radiodiffusion une stratégie qui préconise une concurrence dynamique dans le secteur des services de radiodiffusion directe par satellite.