English (Rheology)
complex modulus
CONT: It is possible to specify the dynamic response by a single complex quantity; two such quantities are the complex modulus... and its reciprocal, the complex compliance.
French (Rhéologie)
module complexe [masculine noun]
CONT: L'inverse du module complexe est appelé complaisance complexe.