English (Trucking (Road Transport); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel speed sensor [correct]
OBS: Component responsible for sensing the condition of rotation of the wheel the dynamic condition of the vehicle, and for transmitting this information to the controller.
French (Camionnage; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
capteur de vitesse de roue [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organe électronique chargé de détecter les conditions de rotation des roues ou l'état dynamique du véhicule et de transmettre ces informations par courant électrique au calculateur du dispositif antienrayeur.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sensores de velocidad de rueda [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositivo electrónico que sirve para detectar las condiciones de rotación de las ruedas o el estado dinámico del vehículo y transmitir estas informaciones al calculador del dispositivo antibloqueo por medio de una corriente eléctrica.
PHR: Sensor de velocidad de rueda delantera, trasera.