English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Silk-Screen Printing)
scallop mark [correct]
DEF: A screening defect which is characterized by a print having jagged edges. This condition is a result of incorrect dynamic printing pressure or insufficient emulsion thickness.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Sérigraphie)
dentelure [proposal, feminine noun]