English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Applications of Automation)
load deflection [correct]
DEF: The difference in position of a manipulator hand or tool, usually with the arm extended between a nonloaded condition(other than gravity) and an externally loaded condition. Either or both static and dynamic(inertial) loads may be considered.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Automatisation et applications)
flexion en charge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence en position et orientation (pose) du terminal lorsqu'il porte et ne porte pas de charge extérieure; on peut considérer soit des charges statiques ou dynamiques soit des charges simultanément statiques et dynamiques.