English (Management Theory; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
subgame perfection [correct]
CONT: Restricting attention to credible threats is, like the Nash equilibrium itself, an idea that has emerged in several places. In macroeconomics, the concept is referred to as dynamic consistency, and, in game theory, it is referred to as subgame perfection.
French (Théories de la gestion; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
perfectionnement des sous-jeux [masculine noun]