English (Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications)
server variable [correct]
CONT: You define server variables as sources of dynamic content for use within a web application.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Télécommunications)
variable de serveur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous définissez des variables de serveur comme sources de contenu dynamique [à utiliser] dans une application Web.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
variable de servidor [correct, feminine noun]