English (Office Automation)
preview [correct, noun]
DEF: [In hypermedia and multimedia, ] a short dynamic representation of the content of a medium.
French (Bureautique)
prévisualisation [correct, feminine noun]; aperçu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En hypermédia et multimédia,] courte représentation du contenu d'un média, fabriquée dynamiquement.