English (Computer Programs and Programming)
scatter format [correct]
DEF: A load module attribute that permits dynamic loading of control sections into noncontiguous areas of main storage.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
format éclaté [proposal, masculine noun]; format en points [proposal, masculine noun]; attribut de chargement éclaté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
formato disperso [correct, masculine noun]; formato difundido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atributo del módulo de carga, que permite la carga dinámica de las secciones de un programa, en áreas no contiguas de la memoria principal.