English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
dynamic regulation [correct]
DEF: The capability of an automatic gain control(AGC) loop to reduce the dynamic input modulation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
réglage dynamique [correct, masculine noun]