English (Audio Technology)
bass enhancement
CONT: DASP(Digital Audio Signal Processing).... Pioneer's proprietary DASP program does a lot more : tone control, stereo simulation, equalization, parametric equalization, bass enhancement, dynamic expansion/compression, and automatic level control.
French (Électroacoustique)
accentuation des graves [feminine noun]
CONT: Processeur numérique de signal audio (DASP). [...] Le programme original que comporte le DASP assure en outre la correction des tonalités, la simulation stéréophonique, l'égalisation graphique ou paramétrique, l'accentuation des graves, la compression/expansion de la dynamique et le réglage automatique du niveau.