English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
dynamic attitude
CONT: The pilot can deflect the control sidestick to its furthest extent in any direction without entering a dynamic attitude change from which it would be hard to recover and without exceeding minimum or maximum airspeed limits.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
assiette dynamique [feminine noun]