English (Electronics)
dynamic convergence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The process whereby the locus of the point of convergence of electron beams in a color-television or other multibeam cathode-ray tube is made to fall on a specified surface during scanning.
OBS: dynamic convergence : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
convergence dynamique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: convergence dynamique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
convergencia dinámica [correct, feminine noun]