English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
cutting detonating cord [correct]
CONT: Dynamic operation of a cutting detonating cord.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
cordeau détonant de découpage [masculine noun]