English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
burn-in test equipment [correct]
OBS: Burn-in, or accelerated-temperature-stress testing, may be accomplished in a specific period of time at a constant temperature, or during a series of constant time periods at successively higher temperatures. The latter is sometimes known as step-temperature-stress testing. Devices may be burned-in under static conditions, with bias power applied to their inputs and with their outputs tied to common. They may also be burned in under dynamic conditions, with normal input stimuli applied(including clocks and data).
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
équipement d'essai de vieillissement [correct, masculine noun]