English (Programming Languages)
dynamic [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Pertaining to a data attribute, the values of which can only be established during the execution of all or part of a program.
OBS: Ex. : The length of a varying length data object is dynamic.
OBS: dynamic: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Langages de programmation)
dynamique [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Qualifie un attribut de données dont les valeurs ne peuvent être déterminées que durant l'exécution d'un programme en entier ou en partie.
OBS: Exemple : La longueur d'un objet de données de longueur variable est dynamique.
OBS: dynamique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
dinámico [correct]