English (Computer Memories)
extended data out RAM [correct]; EDORAM [correct]
DEF: A type of dynamic RAM [random access memory] that keeps data available for the CPU while the next memory access is being initialized, resulting in increased speed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire RAM en sortie étendue [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire EDORAM [correct, feminine noun]; RAM en sortie étendue [correct, feminine noun]; EDORAM [correct, feminine noun]; EDORAM