English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
dynamic diagnostics [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dynamic diagnostics : term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
diagnostic dynamique [officially approved]
OBS: fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: diagnostic dynamique : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.