English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
dynamic disk [correct]
DEF: A hard disk that contains volumes … that span multiple hard disks.
CONT: On a dynamic disk, storage is divided into dynamic volumes instead of partitions.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
disque dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque dur contenant des volumes […] répartis sur plusieurs disques durs.
CONT: Sur un disque dynamique, le stockage est divisé en volumes dynamiques et non en partitions.