English (Air Transport; Stationary Airport Facilities)
dynamic flight-related public information display [correct, officially approved]; flight information display system [correct, officially approved]; FIDS [correct, officially approved]; FIDS; flight information board [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dynamic flight-related public information display; flight information display system; FIDS; flight information board : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Installations fixes d'aéroport)
affichage public actualisable relatif aux vols [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; écran d'affichage de renseignements sur les vols [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tableau d'affichage des vols [masculine noun]
OBS: affichage public actualisable relatif aux vols; écran d'affichage de renseignements sur les vols : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Instalaciones fijas de aeropuerto)
letrero dinámico de información al público relacionada con los vuelos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; sistema de letreros dinámicos de información sobre vuelos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; panel de información de vuelos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartelera o pantalla que se va actualizando periódicamente para ofrecer la última información disponible sobre las salidas y llegadas de vuelos al aeropuerto.
OBS: panel de información de vuelos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: letrero dinámico de información al público relacionada con los vuelos; sistema de letreros dinámicos de información sobre vuelos: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).