English (Cartography)
dynamic map [correct]
CONT: The dynamic map can display any of the server worlds. It also shows the current time of the world you are viewing...
French (Cartographie)
carte dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dynamique : Qui considère les choses dans leur mouvement, leur devenir.