English (Audio Technology)
sound quality
OBS: the dynamic range of a system also affects the sound quality, that is the range between the faintest and the loudest sound it can handle without distortion.
French (Électroacoustique)
qualité sonore
OBS: cette technique a été conservée pour tous les magnétophones professionnels dits "pleine-piste" afin d'obtenir la meilleure qualité sonore