English (Radio Waves; Computer Graphics; Air Transport)
pulse distortion [correct]
DEF: A change of signal waveform shape.
OBS: The video response should be capable of reproducing the pulse trains specified in the Standard, without appreciable pulse stretching or distortion over the dynamic range required.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Infographie; Transport aérien)
distorsion d'impulsion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La réponse vidéo devrait pouvoir reproduire les trains d'impulsions spécifiés dans la norme sans allongement ni distorsion appréciables de l'impulsion sur la gamme dynamique requise.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Gráficos de computadora; Transporte aéreo)
distorsión de impulsos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio en la forma de onda de una señal durante su transmisión en el medio.