English (Computer Programs and Programming)
snapshot dump [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A dynamic dump of the contents of one or more specified storage areas. [Definition officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: snapshot dump: term standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vidage dynamique sélectif [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; vidage à la demande [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vidage dynamique portant sur une ou plusieurs zones particulières d'une mémoire. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: vidage dynamique sélectif : terme normalisé par l'ISO; uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
vaciamiento dinámico selectivo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaciado de partes escogidas de la memoria, que puede producirse en diferentes puntos o instantes durante el desarrollo de un programa, por lo general con propósitos de depuración.