English (Economics)
stationary economy
CONT: In the process, however, Knight also sought to reveal the limitations of equilibrium theory by identifying the difference between their meaning in a stationary economy and their meaning in a dynamic economy.
French (Économique)
économie stationnaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Les défis résident dans l'amélioration de la fertilité du sol pour permettre le développement durable d'un monde qui accepte mal le concept d'une économie stationnaire.