English (Epidemiology)
pathomechanics [correct]
DEF: A branch of physical science that investigate static and dynamic physical forces and their effect on a human body which may also have neurological, muscular, and skeletal disorders.
French (Épidémiologie)
pathomécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui étudie la complexité des relations entre les structures osseuses, neurologiques et vasculaires.