English (Underground Mining)
mine floor [correct]
CONT: Miners are constantly exposed to a dynamic and unpredictable hazardous environment. For instance, slipping and tripping hazards are created by mine conditions such as water, mud, uneven floors, and mine-floor obstacles...
CONT: Slippery mine floor.
French (Exploitation minière souterraine)
plancher de la mine [correct, masculine noun]