English (Translation (General))
challenging environment [correct]
CONT: A demonstrated ability to become an effective team member in this dynamic and challenging environment is essential.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
milieu stimulant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle a choisi cet hôpital parce qu'après y avoir fait un stage d'une année entière, elle connaissait bien l'équipe et trouvait le milieu stimulant.