English (Quality Control (Management); Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
continuous improvement environment
CONT: The MVIP [Management Value Incentive Program] is a value engineering/incentive program which provides the mechanisms through which PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] and the contractor foster a dynamic continuous improvement environment and rewards regime.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
environnement d'amélioration continue [masculine noun]