English (Anthropology; Environment)
anthropocentrical preservation; anthropocentric preservation [correct, see observation]
CONT: The environment that surrounds man, is most of the time limited, for him, to what he perceives around him and what he values in order to preserve and possibly improve his conditions of living. This concept of anthropocentrical preservation expresses a will to make static what is essentially dynamic and evolutive.
OBS: See record for "anthropocentric concept".
French (Anthropologie; Environnement)
conservation anthropocentrique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'environnement, ce qui entoure l'homme, se limite le plus souvent, pour ce dernier, à ce qu'il perçoit autour de lui et à ce à quoi il tient pour pouvoir conserver et, si possible, améliorer ses conditions de vie. Cette notion de conservation anthropocentrique s'exprime par une volonté de rendre statique ce qui est essentiellement dynamique et évolutif.