English (Organization Planning)
Force Field Theory [correct]
CONT: According to the Force Field Theory, to produce change it is necessary to modify the "forces" in this dynamic field in order to destabilize the existing situation in favour of a new state of equilibrium closer to the desired situation.
French (Planification d'organisation)
théorie du champ de forces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie selon laquelle, pour produire un changement, il faut modifier les «forces» qui agissent dans le champ dynamique afin que la situation existante se déséquilibre, en faveur d'un nouvel état d'équilibre plus proche de la situation désirée.
OBS: En gestion du changement.