English (Hospital Furniture)
pressure relief equipment [correct]
CONT: A fully comprehensive range of pressure relief equipment encompasses all patient risk categories, from foam mattress replacements and overlays, for patients at low to medium risk, up to dynamic systems clinically evaluated to be suitable for the highest risk of patients, both for prevention and treatment of pressure sores.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
matériel de prévention des escarres [correct, masculine noun]