English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
push pull cart; push/pull cart
CONT: Minimum Evaluation Equipment : Jamar Hand Dynamometer; Dynamic Lifting Tools(shelves, weights, and crates) ;Spinal Function Sort, Push/Pull Cart, Step Ladder, Hand Dexterity Activity, Stethescope, Blood Pressure Cuff, Timer/Stopwatch, Metric Wall Tape, Weight Scale, Measuring Tape and Stairs.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Réadaptation (Médecine))
chariot poussé-tiré [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: En ergothérapie.
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).