English (IT Security)
dynamic password generation [correct]
CONT: Strong authentication is a composition of hardware and software capable of synchronous and asynchronous two factor challenge response using dynamic password generation and time and event sequencing to prevent tampering.
French (Sécurité des TI)
génération dynamique de mot de passe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La connexion s'appuie sur l'authentification standard de Windows NT, mais toujours avec génération dynamique de mot de passe valable uniquement pour [une session].