English (Management Theory)
sociocracy [correct]; dynamic governance [correct]
CONT: Sociocracy, or dynamic governance, is an organizational structure developed by Gerard Endenburg, a Quaker born in the Netherlands who was the CEO [chief executive officer] of Endenburg Elektrotechniek during a downturn. Sociocracy provides a non-authoritarian organizational structure that empowers people to make decisions within their domains, and fosters trust and effective decision-making. Sociocracy organizes participants in circles, has feedback loops and uses consent(not consensus) decision-making.
French (Théories de la gestion)
sociocratie [correct, feminine noun]