English (Chiropractic)
spinal adjustment [correct]
DEF: ... the introduction of a dynamic force directed at the spine in an attempt to correct a subluxation.
CONT: It was in his book on Spinal Adjustment that Gregory ... expressed his reservations concerning Palmer’s unorthodoxy ...
French (Chiropratique)
ajustement vertébral [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Dès lors convaincu du pouvoir des «ajustements vertébraux», Palmer se fit un ardent prosélyte de ceux-ci.
OBS: Le terme est souvent employé au pluriel.