English (Acoustics (Physics))
dynamic stiffness [correct]; dynamic elastic constant [correct]; dynamic spring constant [correct]
OBS: The ratio of change of force to change of displacement under dynamic conditions. The complex ratio of force to displacement during simple harmonic motion.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
raideur dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; constante dynamique d'élasticité [correct, feminine noun]; constante dynamique du ressort [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport de la variation de force à la variation de déplacement dans des conditions dynamiques. Rapport complexe de la force au déplacement dans un mouvement harmonique.