English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
complex [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In force development, said of any combination of complicated, dynamic and chaotic behaviours.
OBS: complex : term and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
complexe [correct, adjective, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le domaine du développement des forces, se dit de toute combinaison des comportements suivants : compliqué, dynamique ou chaotique.
OBS: complexe : terme et définition uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.