English (Weapon Systems; Space Weapons)
electro-optical tracking system [correct]; EOTS [correct]
DEF: A high performance electro optical stabilized gimbal system integrated with video tracker which facilitates battlefield surveillance, target acquisition and auto tracking during day as well as night on a static and dynamic platform.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Armes orbitales)
système de poursuite électro-optique [correct, masculine noun]