English (Internet and Telematics)
dynamic IP address [correct]; dynamic address [correct]; dynamic IP number [correct]
CONT: A dynamic IP address is one that is temporarily assigned to a user by their Internet service provider every time they connect.
OBS: IP: Internet Protocol
French (Internet et télématique)
adresse IP dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse IP qui est attribuée périodiquement ou sur la base d'une session.
OBS: IP : Internet Protocol