English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic memory [correct]; dynamic organization memory [correct]; DOM [correct]; DOM; reconstructive memory [correct]
DEF: In a knowledge-based system, a memory that changes every time it understands a story.
CONT: Because understanding natural language is context-dependent, input needs to be interpreted and organized in memory in terms of existing knowledge. Further, memory organization needs to be dynamic so that new knowledge can be assimilated.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire à organisation dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En compréhension de langage naturel, mémoire de travail qui change en fonction des nouvelles connaissances assimilées.
OBS: Voir programmation dynamique.