English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
domain expertise model [correct]
DEF: In ICAI, a representation of the knowledge to be communicated. This representation of the subject matter is not only a description of the various concepts and skills that the student is to acquire, as in a curriculum, but an actual model, which can perform in the domain and thus provide the system with a dynamic form of expertise.
OBS: See expert module.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
modèle d'expertise du domaine [proposal, masculine noun]