English (Cancers and Oncology)
head and neck cancer [correct]
CONT: This text-only teaching module reviews the normal anatomy and physiology of swallowing, swallowing deficits related to head and neck cancer, evaluation methods and treatment strategies for management of physical and psychosocial effects of dysphagia.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
cancer de la tête et du cou [masculine noun]
CONT: Les irradiations pour cancer de la tête et du cou sont souvent marquées par des réactions cutanées.