English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
spasmodic dysphonia [correct]
CONT: Adult-onset dystonias tend to remain focal or segmental. Examples of focal dystonia include blepharospasm, oromandibular dystonia, torticollis, spasmodic dysphonia, and occupational(e. g., writer's, typist's, pianist's) cramps.
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
dysphonie spastique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dysphonie spastique consiste en une contraction anormale des muscles du larynx et de ceux qui sont à proximité; la voix devient basse et rauque, et elle est parfois inaudible.