English (Human Diseases - Various; The Genitals)
late luteal phase dysphoric disorder [correct]; late-luteal phase dysphoric disorder [correct]; LLPDD [correct]; LLPDD
CONT: The proposed DSM-III-R diagnostic category, late luteal phase dysphoric disorder(LLPDD), is a severe form of premenstrual disturbance. Core symptoms include mood lability and dysphoria with no psychotic symptoms during the late luteal phase and during menstruation have been noted in the literature for decades. Although good prospective data are lacking, patients with these disturbances may variably be subsumed under diagnostic categories of atypical psychosis, periodic-psychosis, and cycloid psychosis. [Source : PASCAL database].
OBS: 307.9: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Organes génitaux)
trouble dysphorique de la phase lutéale tardive [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 307.9 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.