English (Psychology; Sociology)
desister [correct]
DEF: [A person] who stop[ s] experiencing gender dysphoria without having fully transitioned socially or physically.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
désisteur [masculine noun]; désisteuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui ne ressent plus de dysphorie de genre sans avoir effectué de transition sociale ou physique.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
desistidor [proposal, masculine noun]; desistidora [proposal, feminine noun]