English (Symptoms (Medicine); Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
dysphoric mood [correct]
CONT: [The major depressive episode] involves a dysphoric mood characterized as being depressed, sad, blue, hopeless, low, down in the dumps, or irritable.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
humeur dysphorique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les différents types d'humeurs sont les suivants : [...] l'humeur dysphorique : humeur à tonalité désagréable, telle que tristesse, anxiété ou irritabilité [...]