English (Musculoskeletal System)
adolescent hip dysplasia
CONT: Clinical and radiological criteria of adolescent hip dysplasia were studied in a series of 18 patients...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysplasie de la hanche de l'adolescent [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: D'après "dysplasie congénitale de la hanche de l'adulte", relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMAPP, 1988, vol. 5, no 14315A10, p. 1)