English (Musculoskeletal System)
femoro-patellar dysplasia [correct]
CONT: This study was led with special care to injury circumstances, fracture visibility on X-rays, size and location of the fracture, treatment delay, presence of femoro-patellar dysplasia signs.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dysplasie fémoro-patellaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le résultat fonctionnel était comparable à celui des enfants ayant présenté une luxation non compliquée de fracture ostéochondrale. Malgré un contexte traumatique évident, ces lésions survenaient dans près de 80 p. 100 des cas chez des enfants présentant des signes de dysplasie fémoro-patellaire.