English (Musculoskeletal System)
differentiated adamantinoma
CONT: Two sorts of adamantinoma can be observed on the long bones :-adamantinoma without features of fibrous dysplasia with poor prognosis;-adamantinoma with fibrous dysplasia's features called "differentiated adamantinoma" with a better prognosis.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
adamantinome "différencié" [masculine noun]
OBS: adamantinome : Tumeur des os longs d'origine incertaine.