English (Urinary Tract; Vessels (Medicine))
fibromuscular hyperplasia [correct]
CONT: Fibromuscular hyperplasia(or dysplasia) represents various abnormalities in the intima, media, elastica, or adventia of the renal arterial wall, usually a localized overgrowth of the smooth muscle of the media.(Taken from the definition of "fibromuscular disease", in MBIOL, 1986, vol. 1, p. 818.)
French (Appareil urinaire; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hyperplasie fibro-musculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dysplasies et hyperplasies fibromusculaires - Elles sont responsables des sténoses de l'artère rénale dans environ un tiers des cas, avec une prédisposition génétique (plus fréquent chez la femme), les lésions prédominant au niveau des gros troncs et des premières bifurcations.