English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
hepatocellular dysplasia [proposal]
OBS: hepatocellular: pertaining to or affecting liver cells.
OBS: dysplasia : abnormality of development; in pathology, alteration in size, shape, and organization of adult cells.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
dysplasie hépatocellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dysplasie se caractérisant par l'hypertrophie cellulaire du foie.