English (Musculoskeletal System)
osteofibrous dysplasia
CONT: These pathologic aspects led to the diagnosis of adamantinoma associated with osteofibrous dysplasia of the tibia.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
ostéo-fibrodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]; ostéofibrodysplasie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'un adamantinome, comment interpréter ce remodelage ostéo-fibro dysplasique? La découverte des deux lésions peut être simultanée ou différée. Pour notre observation, c'est l'ostéo-fibrodysplasie qui a été découverte la première (...)