English (Bones and Joints)
tibial shaft
CONT: Fibrous dysplasia and adamantinoma of the long bones are two different entities encountered on the same part of the tibial shaft.
French (Os et articulations)
diaphyse tibiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Fracture de la diaphyse tibiale enclouée.