English (Rehabilitation (Medicine))
deconditioning [correct]
CONT: Patients with dyspnea on exertion voluntarily limit their activity because of discomfort or fear that dyspnea may be harmful. This reduced activity leads to further deconditioning.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine))
déconditionnement
CONT: Depuis la moitié du premier trimestre, et de façon progressive, l'immobilisation segmentaire fort utile au début, engendre toutefois un déconditionnement.