English (Atomic Physics)
Auger chemical shift [correct]; chemical shift of Auger [correct]
DEF: The displacement in energy of an Auger electron peak for an element due to a change in chemical bonding relative to a specified element or compound.
French (Physique atomique)
glissement chimique Auger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement en énergie d’un pic d’électron Auger dans un élément, à la suite d’un changement de liaison chimique associé à un élément ou composé spécifique.