English (Energy Transformation; Electric Power Stations)
Drude mirror [correct]
CONT: It may be economically attractive to use a selective surface on the glass plate instead of on the absorber. This may be done, for example, with a glass plate whose lower surface has been covered with a very thin film of Sn02 or similar materials, the optical properties of which are determined solely by the free electron concentration, the so-called Drude mirrors.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales électriques)
miroir de Drude [masculine noun]