English (Chemistry)
chemical shift [correct]
DEF: ... displacement of photoelectron or Auger peak energies originating from changes in electron binding energies as a consequence of differences in the chemical environment of the atoms.
French (Chimie)
déplacement chimique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] déplacement des pics d'énergies photoélectronique ou Auger résultant de variations dans les énergies de liaison des électrons par suite de différences dans l'environnement chimique des atomes.