English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
deflection sensitivity [correct]
DEF: ... the quotient of the displacement of the electron beam at the place of impact by the change in the deflecting field.
OBS: It is usually expressed in millimeters per volt applied between the deflecting electrodes or in millimeters per gauss of the deflecting magnetic field.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
sensibilité de déviation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
sensibilidad de desviación [correct, feminine noun]