English (Chemistry)
inductometric effect [correct]
DEF: A molecular polarizability effect occurring by the inductive mechanism of electron displacement.
French (Chimie)
effet inductomère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet de polarisabilité moléculaire intervenant par un mécanisme inductif de déplacement électronique.