English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
emitter follower logic [correct]; EFL [correct]
OBS: emitter follower : A transistor circuit using a grounded collector... to provide operation similar to an electron tube cathode follower.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
logique émetteur-suiveur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir «émetteur suiveur».