English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
skiatron [correct]
DEF: A cathode-ray tube whose screen has the property of darkening under the impact of an electron beam.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tube à trace sombre [correct, masculine noun]; skiatron [masculine noun]
DEF: Tube cathodique dont l'écran possède la propriété de donner une trace sombre sous l'impact du faisceau électronique.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
tubo de traza oscura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubo catódico cuya pantalla posee la propiedad de dar una traza oscura al impacto de haz electrónico.