English (Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
screen burn [correct]
DEF: An area of reduced luminance resulting from the destruction of some of the active material of the screen by prolonged electron or ion impact.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique; Périphériques (Informatique))
brûlure d'écran [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone de luminance réduite causée par la détérioration du matériau actif de l'écran par action prolongée de l'impact des électrons ou des ions.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Técnicas de video; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
quemadura de pantalla [feminine noun]