English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Electronic Circuits Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
electron micrograph [correct]
DEF: A graphic reproduction of an object as viewed with an electron microscope.
French (Techniques industrielles; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
micrographe électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procesos y técnicas industriales; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
fotografía al microscopio electrónico [correct, feminine noun]