English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Optical Instruments)
projector lens [correct]
CONT: The objective... forms a real, enlarged image that becomes the object of a second lens system, which is called the eyepiece, or ocular, in the light microscope and the projector lens in the electron microscope.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments d'optique)
lentille de projection [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un microscope à transmission comporte une lentille agrandissant l'image fournie par l'objectif.