English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Scientific Instruments)
extended electron microscopy [correct]
CONT: Food microstructure : Yogurt samples made from soy milk of various origins were studied by extended electron microscopy. The appearance is related to the technological procedure. One kind of commercially available soy milk was found to be free of cell wall fragments. The microstructure of the resulting yogurt resembled that of yogurt made from cow's milk.
CONT: Samples were studied by extended electron microscopy.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Instruments scientifiques)
analyse approfondie par microscopie électronique [feminine noun]