English (Tomography; Optics; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
microtomography [correct]
DEF: A procedure that combines the principles of electron microscopy and computed tomography to produce highly magnified, three-dimensional images …
French (Tomographie; Optique; Physique radiologique et applications)
microtomographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de la technique tomographique pour reconstruire des volumes sub-microniques, nécessitant l’utilisation de microscopes électroniques de résolution nanométrique.