English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
ultrastructure [correct]
CONT: Transmission electron microscopy is the most commonly used technique for studying the ultrastructure of tissues.
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
ultrastructure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure cellulaire décelée par l'examen au microscope électronique (Il s'agit de la structure interne des divers organites cellulaires : chromosomes, mitochondries, plastes, cytoplasme, membrane, etc.).
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
ultraestructura [correct, feminine noun]