English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Phraseology)
electron-microscopic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or relating to electron microscopy.
CONT: Electron-microscopic study of measles virus nucleocapsids isolated from acutely and persistently infected cell cultures.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Phraséologie)
par microscopie électronique [correct]
CONT: Étude par microscopie électronique des nucléocapsides du virus de la rougeole isolés de cultures cellulaires infectées de façon aiguë ou persistante.